Home > Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy


PRIVACY & COOKIES

PRIVACY POLICY


Information on the treatment of personal data of www.eliotropica.it website users (hereafter named “website”) according to art. 13 of EU Regulation 2016/769.

According to EU regulation 2016/769 (hereafter named “Regulation”), this page describes the way we treat personal data of Eliotropica Travelling di Rosanna Capitani (hereafter named Owner) website, accessible online from the address www.eliotropica.it

This information does not apply to other websites, pages or online services reachable through hypertext links eventually published on the website, but referred to third parties.


Ownership of personal data treatment:
Eliotropica Travelling di Rosanna Capitani

Via Romana 89/A

55012 Capannori (LU)

P.IVA 01764070460 C.F. CPTRNN73H49H703V



Personal Data collected for the following objectives and using the following services:



  • In order to contact the owner

Contacts:

Users can contact the owner sending an email to info@eliotropica.it, via telephone to company mobile +39-392-1792727 or skype: eliotropica.

Users contact us via email in order to receive information about our services, their personal

data are not recorded anywhere and the contact information they might insert in the email text are

only kept in order to provide the required services.


  • Contents from external platforms visibility

    • The owner has company profile on Twitter and Youtube, and a personal profile named after the company owner (Rosanna Capitani) on Facebook, Instagram and Linkedin. Data of people interacting on social media with comments, likes, direct messages are not registered and stored, and they are not used for statistics or commercial purposes.

For these data treatment is anyway necessary to refer to the specific platforms privacy poilicy statements.



Further information on Personal Data

Data treatment features and location

The owner treats personal data of site Users adopting the specific safety measures meant to prevent the unauthorized access, sharing, change and cancellation of the personal data.

Treatment is done through IT tools, organizational procedures and strategies that are strictly aiming to the above mentioned goals.

Place
Data are treated at operative facilities of the Owner and in any other place the involed parties might be located. For further information contact the Owner.

Timing
Data are treated for the time necessary to the suppliance of the service required by the user, or to the general goals described in this document. The User can anyway always ask for the treatment interruption or data cancellation.

Court trials data use
User personal data could be used for Owner defense in trials and the User acknowledges that the Owner might be required to reveil data by Public Authority.

Specific information
The Owner could provide the requiring user of addictional information on specific services or data collection and treatment.

System log and maintenance

For the correct functioning and maintenance needs, this website, and the possible third parties services could collect system logs, therefore files registering interactions and that might include also personal data as user IP address.

Information non included in this policy
Further information on personal data treatment can always be reqested to the Treatment Owner using contact information.

Users rights execution

People referred to by Personal Data can verify the existance of the Data at Treatment Owners facilitites, they have the right to know the content and the origin, check if they are correct and ask for integrations, cancellation, update and transformation into anonymous data, besides asking to stop Personal Data use against law provisions, and they can anyway claim for the stop to the treatment. The request must be addressed to Treatment owner.


This website does not support the requests “do not track”. Please check third parties services policies in order to verify if they support this option.


COOKIES POLICY

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies." They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain in your device's memory until you delete them. These cookies make it possible to recognize your browser when you next visit the site.

You can configure your browser to inform you about the use of cookies so that you can decide on a case-by-case basis whether to accept or reject a cookie. Alternatively, your browser can be configured to automatically accept cookies under certain conditions or to always reject them, or to automatically delete cookies when closing your browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Cookies which are necessary to allow electronic communications or to provide certain functions you wish to use (such as the shopping cart) are stored pursuant to Art. 6 paragraph 1, letter f of GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies to ensure an optimized service provided free of technical errors. If other cookies (such as those used to analyze your surfing behavior) are also stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.



Cookies we use and their goal
the use of technical cookies doesn't require the express consent by the user according to art. 122 comma1 D.LGS 196/2003. This cookies can activate some functions needed to the full use of the webiste.

Cookies we use:

__utma

__utmb

__utmc

__utmv

__utmz



Technical cookies:

PHPSESSID.



Privacy policy variations

The treatment Owner keeps the right to modify this privacy policy statement any time, updating website users on this page.

Please check this page for updates often, rererring to the date at the bottom of the page as the updating correct time.

If you don't accept changes to this policy please remove your personal data. If nothing is specified, the privacy policy applies to the data collected.


Last modified on May 28
th 2018